General Information  
  Scope & Sponsors    
  Welcome Message  
  Commitees   
Program  
  Program at a glance   
  Paper Submission   
Conference Information  
  Registration   
  Industry Registration   
  Hotels, Reception & Banquet   
  Venue   
  Call for Paper   










































  >> home















































  >> home
COMMITEES
Conference Committee
Honorary Chair

Conference General Chair

Conference Co-Chairs



Masayoshi ESASHI

Sang-Seok LEE

Dongfang WANG

Sung-Ho LEE

Tohoku University, Japan

Tottori University, Japan

Jilin University, China

KITECH, Korea

Advisory Committee

Renshi SAWADA

Nak Kyu LEE

Xinxin LI

Eiji HIGURASHI

Eung-Sug LEE

Zhuangde JIANG

Toshihiro ITOH

Dongfang WANG
Kyushu University, Japan

KITECH, Korea

SIMIT, CAS, China

AIST, Japan

KIMM, Korea

Xi’An Jiaotong University, China

The University of Tokyo, Japan

Jilin University, China

 
Program Committee
Japan side

























Sohei MATSUMOTO

Isao SHIMOYAMA

Ryuji YOKOKAWA

Junji NISHII

Sang-Seok LEE

Takahiro ITO

Beomjoon KIM

Masanori MUROYAMA

Norihisa MIKI

Yuichi UTSUMI

Jun MIZUNO

Masaya MIYAZAKI

Takashi KASAHARA
AIST, Japan

Toyama Prefectural University, Japan

Kyoto University, Japan

Hokkaido University, Japan

Tottori University, Japan

Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan

The University of Tokyo, Japan

Tohoku University, Japan

Keio University, Japan

University of Hyogo, Japan

Waseda University, Japan

Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan

Hosei University, Japan

China side  Shanhong XIA

Xiongying YE

Zhihong LI

Haixia (Alice) ZHANG

Yihui WU

Dongfang WANG

Yuelin WANG

Jingquan LIU

Yulong ZHAO

Weizheng YUAN

Feng CHEN

Hongzhong LIU

Lining SUN

IECAS, China

Tsinghua University, China

Peking University, China

Peking University, China

SKLAO, CAS, China

Jilin University, China

SIMIT, CAS, China

Shanghai Jiaotong University, China

Xi’An Jiaotong University, China

Northwestern Polytechnical University ,China

Xi’An Jiaotong University, China

Xi’An Jiaotong University, China

Soochow University, China

Korea side

Young-Kweon KIM

Dong-Weon LEE

Hye-Jin LEE

Jeongdai JO

Doosun CHOI

Hak-Joo LEE

Jae-Jong LEE

Jun-Ho JEONG

Ki-Hong KIM

Geunbae LIM

Joonwon KIM

JongSoo KO

Sang-Mae LEE

Gyuman KIM

Jongbaeg KIM

Seoul National University, Korea

Chonnam National University, Korea

KITECH, Korea

KIMM, Korea

KIMM, Korea

KIMM, Korea

KIMM, Korea

KIMM, Korea

KIMM, Korea

POSTECH, Korea

POSTECH, Korea

Pusan National University, Korea

Busan Techno Park, Korea

Kyungpook National University, Korea

Yonsei University, Korea



Best Presentation Award Committee  
Chair

Member

Dong-Weon LEE

Dongfang WANG

Masaya MIYAZAKI
Chonnam National University, Korea

Jilin University, China

Saga University, Japan



  
Organizing Committee
Chair

Member

Yuko AKABANE

Jian LU

Sung-Won YOUN

Ryutaro MAEDA

Wataru IWASAKI
TDC Co. Ltd, Japan

AIST, Japan

AIST, Japan

AIST, Japan, XJTU, China

AIST, Japan