THE 4TH JAPAN-CHINA-KOREA JOINT CONFERENCE ON MEMS/NEMS
August 22-24, 2013, Sendai, Japan

General Information  
   Welcome Message  
   Commitees   
Program  
   Program at a glance   
   Paper Submission   
Conference Information  
   Registration   
   Hotel & Banque   
   Venue   
Travel   
   Airplane Schedule   



























































  >> home
COMMITEES
CONFERENCE COMMITTEE 
Honorary Chair

General Chair

General Co-Chairs



Masayoshi Esashi

Eiji Higurashi

Dong-Weon Lee

Zhuang De Jiang
 
Tohoku University

The University of Tokyo

Chonnam National University

XiAn Jiao Tong University



 
ADVISORY COMMITTEE   

Renshi Sawada
(Chair of 1st JCK MEMS/NEMS) 

Nak Kyu Lee
(Chair of 2nd JCK MEMS/NEMS)

Xinxin Li
(Chair of 3rd JCK MEMS/NEMS)
Kyushu University



Korea Institute of Industrial Technology (KITECH)



Shanghai Institute of Microsystem and Information Technology, CAS



 
PROGRAM COMMITTEE 
Japan side
 
Ryutaro Maeda


Toshihiro Itoh


Hiroyuki Fujita

Isao Shimoyama

Masanori Okuyama

Satoshi Konishi

Junji Nishii

Takahiro Ito

Dong F. Scott Wang

National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
(AIST) 


National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
(AIST) 


The University of Tokyo

The University of Tokyo

Osaka University

Ritsumeikan University

Hokkaido University

Kyushu Institute of Technology

Ibaraki University

China side  Haixia (Alice) Zhang

Zhihong Li

Zhaoying Zhou

Xiongying Ye

Shanhong Xia

Ai Qun Liu

Hong Wang

Yigui Li
Peking University

Peking University

Tsinghua University

Tsinghua University

Institute of Electronics, CAS

XiAn Jiao Tong University

Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Korea side

Seogou Choi

Jong Soo Ko

Chung-Gil Kang

Kyung-Hyun Hwang

Eung-Sug Lee
Korea Institute of Industrial Technology (KITECH)

Pusan National University

Pusan National University

Korea Institute of Machinery and Materials (KIMM)

Korea Institute of Machinery and Materials (KIMM) 


 
LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE   
Chair

Member

Kazuhiro Hane

Eiji Higurashi

Sung-Won Youn


Yoshiaki Kanamori

Takahito Ono

Shuji Tanaka

Kentaro Totsu

Hiroki Kuwano
Tohoku University

The University of Tokyo

National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
(AIST)


Tohoku University

Tohoku University

Tohoku University

Tohoku University

Tohoku University